Sunday, July 10, 2005

I died. (Not really.)

Don't you just hate it when great dreams turn into nightmares? Ugh. It was all happy until someone decided to come kill me. Buuut, as always, I woke up before I actually died. Hooray.

This post is shooort. I don't know what to write about. And it's very late. And nothing much made me think.

But, I did go out today. Went to Mantin with my family, there were prayers for my cousin Jesslyn. Her first birthday. Her name is actually really, really, really similar to mine when said out loud. Hehe. So, yeah. On the way to Mantin, we saw this car on FIRE. The whole car was enveloped in flames. It was so cool. Not too cool for the owners, I suppose. It was all the way on the side, so they must've got out in time.

Nothing much happened besides prayers. I got well-water splashed on me, and that was interesting. Never seen a well before, and it was so deep. And narrow. The water looked black. Hm. We headed home in the early evening, and the air was so bad, towards Selangor. Saw some trees on fire, and was shocked. It was just after it rained, too. Good thing the fire was small, but still. Bleh. It was so hazy.

Bummed out about dying.

2 Comments:

Anonymous kyels said...

Hey.

Bah the thought of ur gonna die and so on. Ur too young to die now girl.

I am sure u'll live for a very long time. Chill aight. :)

Cheers!!!

Sun Jul 10, 01:31:00 AM  
Blogger Delevia said...

Yeah. Just nightmares and all that. Bleh nightmares. Heh.

Sun Jul 10, 06:14:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home